® Bakcell expands career and employment opportunities for youth
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, has taken part in the “Job Fair for Youth – 2019″ organized by UNEC with support of the Ministry of Education and Ministry of Youth and Sports.
The main purpose of this job fair, held with participation of large number of students, master’s students and graduates, local and foreign companies, was to support the employment of Azerbaijani youth.
During the job fair, the young participants were able to get detailed information about the current vacancies and internship programs available at Bakcell. The company held job interviews with potential candidates.
As one of the largest investors of the non-oil sector of the economy of Azerbaijan, Bakcell extensively supports the youth in their education and career development. In line with this contribution, the company takes active part in career fairs organized by various academic institutions, government bodies and organizations. Young persons who successfully pass the job interviews receive opportunity to work or become an intern in one of the largest companies of the country.