® Bakcell demonstrates outstanding result in responding to inquiries on Facebook
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan received yet another “Socially Devoted” certificate for effectively responding to customer requests and inquiries on Facebook.
Thus, “Socialbakers” being a well-known company engaged in monitoring social network activities of the large companies all over the world, has confirmed that Bakcell responded to 100% of inquiries and requests received during the 1st quarter of 2019.
For several years in a row Bakcell achieves the highest results by responding to 100% of customer inquiries in social media.
The provision of high quality services and customer satisfaction is one of the priority areas in the overall activities of Bakcell. Social media are among the most important communication means of Bakcell, in terms of efficient delivery of information about products and services to the wide customer audience, as well as provision of prompt responses to the customers’ questions.