® Bakcell introduces journalists to latest solutions and technologies in the area of mobile telecommunications
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider in Azerbaijan held yet another “Introduction to mobile telecommunications” seminar for journalists.
Journalists from around 30 leading Azerbaijani media were invited to participate in the seminar on the topic of “Latest Solutions and Novelties in the Field of Mobile Telecommunications”. The main purpose of the seminar, traditionally held for sixth year in a row, is to enlighten the local journalists in such areas as the essentials of mobile telecommunications, modern technologies, innovations and latest trends. The seminar aims to support further development of professional skills of journalists who are covering this industry.
During the event, held at Galaalti, leading Bakcell experts have delivered interactive sessions on such topics as “Fundamentals of mobile telecoms”, “Big data in Mobile telecommunications: applications and latest trends”, “Mobile network development”, “Events and network readiness”, “Customer services technologies”, “Customer relations management”, “Loyalty programs” and “the Internet of Things”. Bakcell representatives provided detailed information about the modern telecommunications industry, as well as the technology and services offered by the company.
The seminar was remembered by interesting speeches and presentations, an exchange of views and active discussions on topics such as new technologies and telecommunications. Bakcell experts have provided extensive answers to all the related questions.