® Bakcell organizes “Family Day” for its corporate customers
Baku, September 12, AZERTAC
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan has organized a “Family Day” event for its corporate customers as a symbol of appreciation for their trust, loyalty and cooperation.
Last weekend, Bakcell has gathered representatives of more than 60 companies with their families at the “Bakcell Family Day” to enjoy fun activities at the fresh air. This was a great opportunity for employees and corporate customers to relax and enjoy a day out with their families while bonding with their colleagues and collaborate even more with representatives of other companies in a casual and friendly environment.
“Bakcell Family Day” was very much enjoyed by the children, because Bakcell has surprised them with numerous fun activities, games and exciting contests with lots of prizes. The event has included an entertainment program with DJs and singers performing. All the games and activities were held and controlled by the professional animators.
“People, who spend most of their time at work during the week, try to devote weekends to their families. Bakcell stays loyal to this tradition by bringing together our business partners and their families to strengthen our ties and thank them for being a part of Bakcell family,” says Zaur Bayramov, Chief Sales Officer of Bakcell.
Currently Bakcell serves more than 3500 business customers across different industries in the country. Professional staff of Bakcell is able to provide individual assistance to companies, local government bodies and organizations in every aspect of mobile communication. Bakcell helps the business customers to collaborate more effectively, operate more efficiently and engage better with their clients – connecting their people securely and reliably.