® Bakcell takes part in career fair for graduates in Ganja
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, has taken an active part in the career fair, held in the city of Ganja.
During the 10th “Graduate 2018” career fair held at the training building of the engineering faculty of Azerbaijan State Agricultural University (ASAU) with participation of 164 companies, Bakcell representatives have provided extensive information about the job openings and internship opportunities at the company’s sales and marketing departments, and held job interviews. Bakcell stand at the career fair has attracted great attention of the participants. Moreover, Bakcell has presented free CIN numbers and other gifts to the students, while 3 selected students of ASAU were awarded with some special presents from the company.
Well-known for its large-scale corporate social responsibility activities, Bakcell keeps the education and professional development of Azerbaijani youth in a constant spotlight, and contributes largely to increasing the employment rate among youth. Only during the current year, Bakcell has participated in job and career fairs organized by ADA University, Western-Caspian University, ASOIU and ASAU. At the same time, the company has announced its summer internship program and successfully implemented other important projects, aimed at supporting the career and education of youth.
Bakcell will continue its successful activity, aimed at supporting younger generation in their education and career building, thus contributing to bright future of Azerbaijani youth.