® Nar provides Ganja residents with free call minutes and SMS
Baku, October 21, AZERTAC
Nar has provided free minutes of call to its subscribers in Ganja. The mobile operator has uploaded 100 all-net call minutes and 100 SMS on the mobile balance of all Nar subscribers residing in Ganja so that they can easily communicate with their relatives.
Earlier the mobile operator distributed thousands of Nar payment cards and Azerbaijani flags to people living in regions adjacent to the frontline in order to provide support and raise their winning spirit. Thus, 100 domestic minutes and 100 SMS were topped up for subscribers living in those areas. In addition, the mobile operator provided warm winter clothing to people whose homes were destroyed by enemy fire and who were placed in temporary shelters.
“Committed to its social responsibility policy, Nar will continue to support those affected during the ongoing military operations for the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan. Thanks to the strength and courage of the Azerbaijani Army, we are confident that our struggle for justice will end in victory and our occupied lands will be liberated. Victory is ours!”