® Participants of Nar’s Knowledge Day contest win prizes
Baku, September 19, AZERTAC
Nar operator, known for contests and competitions organized on its digital channels conducted the contest dedicated to 15th of September the Knowledge Day. The contest was greatly appreciated by the subscribers and social network users. Participants of the contest, held in the period from 15 to 17th of September were able to remember their school years, as well as win internet bonuses and prizes, by answering the contest questions.
More than 4500 people have participated at the contest held on website. All the participants were awarded with internet bonuses by Nar. First 20 persons to demonstrate the highest results have received additional prizes from the mobile operator.
More information about the campaigns, products, services and tariffs of Nar can be found at website.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7000 base stations, covering 93% of the country’s territory, Nar provides more than 2.1 million subscribers with the highest quality services.