® Those who answered questions about Nar won calling minutes
®     Those who answered questions about Nar won calling minutes
Known for novelties and interesting projects, Nar held another contest under the title of “How good do you know Nar?” for its subscribers and social network users. Everyone who participated in this internet contest, held in the period of 10-12 of October, won free calling minutes from the mobile operator.
More than four thousand people have participated in this contest, held at website. More than 50 persons who gave correct answers to all questions about the mobile operator received 250 on-net minutes, while more than 3400 users who have participated in the contest and indicated their number won 50 on-net minutes. Questions of this contest, held in the social network pages of Nar were dedicated to the mobile operator’s products, campaigns, services, corporate social responsibility projects (CSR) and sponsorship activity.
More information about the campaigns, products, services and tariffs of Nar is available at website.