"Bank Silk Way" launches new website
Baku, November 8, AZERTAC
"Bank Silk Way" has launched a fully renewed new corporate website The new site, according to the bank's corporate standards, is remarkable for contemporary design, different structure and ease of use. During development of the site daily needs of the user, his/her banking operations were taken into account. On the first page of the site users can get acquainted with new banking products and can get information about other innovations and changes. Users сan easily find any information about "SW Bank Miles" project and "SW Club" discount system. At the same time, the renewed site offers such online services as online order of plastic card, online repayment of loans and outstanding utility bills, online consultant and "call me" call order service. On the site you can also find information about fundamental aspects of the bank activities, the bank's philosophy and development strategy and financial performance.
The "SW Bank Miles" is a unique payment card covering benefits of a bank card and privileges of "Azal Miles" program participant. Shop with your card and create new and better additional opportunities and special offers for yourself. When paying for goods and services by Miles card the points (miles) accumulate on the account of the cardholder. Points are added for payments made in any currency of the world. Points are also counted when using the flights of "Azerbaijan Airlines".