ADRA reps attend Caspian Energy Investment Forum Tashkent 2023
"Caspian Energy Investment Forum Tashkent 2023" forum held in Tashkent brought together the leaders and representatives of more than 200 state institutions of Uzbekistan, diplomatic and international missions accredited in the country, as well as top managers of public and private companies from the countries of the Caspian, Black Sea and Baltic regions.
The forum aims to develop bilateral economic relations, to create "B2B networking" at the international level to solve professional problems, and to highlight the opportunities created for foreign entrepreneurs and investors.
On the sidelines of the forum, the employees of State Agency for Advertisement of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ADRA) held a meeting with the representatives of "Vitam" company operating in the field of advertising. The sides discussed the study of international advertising experience and cooperation issues.
The forum took place within the framework of events planned by "Caspian Energy Club" in 20 countries and dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the National Leader of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev. "Caspian Energy Club" is a dynamic and developing regional organization that unites more than 5000 companies from 50 countries of the world.
The main goal of "Caspian Energy Club" is to improve the investment and business environment in Azerbaijan and other countries where "Caspian Energy Club" operates, as well as to stimulate and actively participate in dialogues in B2G, B2B and B2C formats.