3rd International Caspian Energy Forum – 2015 starts in Baku
The 3rd International Caspian Energy Forum – 2015 has started its work with the support of Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Oil Company (SOCAR) and Caspian European Club.
Making a keynote speech, the Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said that the event aims to create business-government communication. He noted that the forum will be held in three sessions.
“The previous two forums were organized in Baku. Such forums will be held in 50 countries in the world. We hope that, this forum will also be successful.” Mr.T. Aliyev emphasized.
Forum continues its work in sessions.
Heads of government structures of Azerbaijan, as well the countries of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic regions, representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan, leaders of major international companies are attending the forum.