6th international environmental exhibition to be held in Baku
The 6th international “Caspian: Technologies for Environment” (CTE 2015) exhibition will be held in Baku on November 18-20, which gathers local and foreign companies in this sphere.
Exhibiting at this event will give participants an effective opportunity to find new partners, to analyse the market situation and start constructive dialogue with consumers, making the exhibition the best tool for developing the business in Azerbaijan and also to take advantage of the wide advertising campaign which will be carried out before, during and after the exhibition.
The positive trend in the exhibitions is the fact that more and more companies are participating in the Innovation Zone at the exhibitions, with the intention of unveiling new products during the exhibitions, which represent a unique marketing tool.