Al-Jazeera TV Channel broadcasts video program on Azerbaijan`s economic achievements VIDEO
Al-Jazeera TV Channel has broadcast a video program about Azerbaijan`s economic achievements.
Economic expert Aydin Huseynov, Chairman of AZPROMO Rufat Mammadov said Azerbaijan is confidently moving forward on the path of coordinating interests in the system of international relations in their interview to TV Channel`s correspondent.
They said large-scale reforms were carried out in Azerbaijan for ensuring the food security, and reducing the dependence on oil-gas. They also said these reforms were aimed at developing democracy as well as optimizing the economic life in the country.
Deputy director of "Sumgait Chemical Industrial Park" LLC Zaur Mammadov, in his remarks to correspondent of Al-Jazeera TV Channel, provided an insight into “Special Chemical Industrial Zone” project.
The video also highlights Azerbaijan`s agricultural environment, as well as opportunities created for foreign investors.