Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 117 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 117 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Berdavan, Barekamavan and Dovekh in Noyemberyan district, Chinari in Berd district, and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh and Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Sarijali, Yusifjanli and Javahirli villages in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Fuzuli, Aghdam, Khojavand and Jabrayil districts.