Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 60 times throughout the day
Baku, December 3, AZERTAC
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 60 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, stationed in Armenia`s Shavarshavan village in Noyemberyan region, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages and nameless hills in Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Kokhanabi, Aghbulag, Aghdam and Munjuqlu villages in Tovuz region, Farahli village in Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Goyarkh village in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand , Javahirli, Shuraabad and Marzili villages in Aghdam region, Horadiz, Gorgan, Garakhanbayli and Ashaghi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Fuzuli, Khojavand and Jabrayil regions.