Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 100 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 100 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Aygepar, Mosesgekh villages in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Alibayli, Agdam villages in Tovuz region, Garavalilar village and nameless hills in Gadabay region,
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Chayli villages in Terter region, Yusifjanli, Marzali, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand and Kangarli villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidehmedli and Ashagi Abdurrahmanli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.