Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 58 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 58 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Paravakar village of Ijevan region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa region, nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was also violated in Gulustan village of Goranboy region, Chayli, Giziloba, Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Tartar region, Shuraabad, Javahirli, Garagashli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Yusifjanli and Marzili villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Ashagi Seyidahmadli village of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.