Azerbaijan demonstrates its defence products at exhibition in Malaysia
Azerbaijan's defence products were showcased at the 15th Defense Services Asia Exhibition and Conference (DSA-2016) in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
An Azerbaijani delegation led by Defence Industry Minister Yavar Jamalov is attending the exhibition.
Hosted, Supported and Co-Organized by the Malaysian Government, the Defence Services Asia Exhibition and Conference aims for the overall development of the defence and security industries. This event provides ground for a wide range of business activities and is an excellent networking and socializing platform.
DSA-2016 will feature discussions on international security issues and this event will simplify the challenges pertaining to these industries. This event is an extremely significant event since it will have discussions on the challenges associated with disasters and risks and will provide for the solutions to manage them. This is therefore one such event that will reflect the strength of these industries.
The event was attended by delegates from the USA, Russia, Pakistan, India, France, Turkey, Great Britain, South Africa and others.