Azerbaijani President: Military crime committed in Alkhanli village provoked worldwide reaction
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev has said the military crime committed by the Armenian armed forces in Alkhanli village provoked worldwide reaction. “Azerbaijan`s positions have strengthened this year. The military crime committed in Alkhanli village provoked worldwide reaction,” said the head of state as he addressed a meeting of the Cabinet of Ministers dedicated to results of socio-economic development in the first half of 2017 and objectives for the future.
“Armenia saw that Azerbaijan enjoys great international support. All our bodies have worked very actively and efficiently and made this information known to the world community. Both state bodies, embassies, diaspora organizations, public organizations, our friends abroad expressed their voice, and hatred towards Armenia, its fascist political leadership has grown in the world,” the President said.