Azerbaijani companies to attend trade fair in Germany
Baku, January 28, AZERTAC
Azerbaijani companies will attend the trade fair “Z and Intec”, the flagship of Saxony`s industry trade fairs, to be held in Leipzig, Germany, on February 5-8.
On this occasion, the German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan) will organize a business delegation trip to the “Z and Intec” Trade Fair on February 4-7 for the high-level representatives of Azerbaijani organizations and enterprises operating in Machine and Tool Manufacturing and Mechanical Engineering industries within the framework of the Industry-Specific Sales Promotion Tool (BBA).
The project programme includes a visit to the trade fair, participation at the workshops, site visits and bilateral meetings with representatives of the selected enterprises from Saxony as well as informal discussions and cultural events.
The aim of the delegation trip is to bring together Azerbaijani and Saxon companies with similar business profiles and to facilitate bilateral business cooperation.
The project is funded by the Saxon State Ministry of Economic Affairs, Labour and Transport (SMWA), and implemented in partnership with the Saxony Economic Development Corporation (WFS) and the AHK Azerbaijan.