Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units continue violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 15 times throughout the day in various directions of the front,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army on nameless hills in Gadabay district.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Bash Garvand village in Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli and Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Tartar district,” the ministry added.