Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 94 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 94 times throughout the day, using large-caliber machine guns, according to Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense.
"Armenian armed forces, located in Aygeovit village and on nameless hills in Ijevan region, on nameless hills in Berd region, Jil village and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Bala Jafarli village of Gazakh region, in Garalar village of Tovuz region, in Zamanly village and on nameless hills in Gadabay region," the ministry said.
"The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarymja villages of Terter region, Taghibeyli, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions," the ministry added.