Chairman of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic`s Supreme Assembly meets Korean Ambassador
Nakhchivan, February 23, AZERTAC
Chairman of the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic`s Supreme Assembly Vasif Talibov has met Korean Ambassador to Azerbaijan Choi Suk-inn.
Mr. Talibov said the relations between the Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic and Korea were successfully developing.
He hailed the Ambassador`s contribution to the implementation of the e-government system in Nakhchivan, improvement of the electronic management, as well as development of cooperation between higher schools.
The chairman of the Supreme Assembly stressed the importance of implementing joint projects, adding there was good potential for developing relations between research institutions and cooperation in automobile industry.
Mr Suk-inn highlighted his visit to Nakhchivan, saying he would attend the opening of an electronic educational centre at the Nakhchivan State University. He also hailed the potential of the university. The Ambassador added he would spare no efforts to develop the relations even further.