Newtimes.az publishes new books
Newtimes.az analytical information portal has published new books.
Aimed at Russian and Turkish speaking readers, "Современная Система Международных Отношений: Сквозь Призму Newtimes.az" ("The modern system of international relations: through the prism of Newtimes.az") and "Günümüzün Jeosiyasi Süreçlerinin Perde Arkası" ("Today's geopolitical processes behind the scenes") are compiled from the portal's articles.
Deputy Head of the Azerbaijani Presidential Administration, Head of Foreign Relations Department Novruz Mammadov is the editor-in-chief of the books and project manager.
Launched three years ago and focusing on analysis of geopolitical, political and geo-economic processes and events, Newtimes.az highlights the issues reflecting Azerbaijan's national and state interests.
The portal, which has Azerbaijani, Russian, English and Turkish language versions, aims to deliver the truth about Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and Azerbaijan to a wider audience.
Newtimes.az is currently cooperating with more than 60 think tanks, analytical information organizations, media outlets in more than 15 countries, including Turkey, Russia, U.S., Ukraine, Lithuania, Kazakhstan, Brazil, India, the United Arab Emirates.