Weighted average exchange prices made up 4913 manat for 1 US dollar in Baku Interbank Currency Exchange on November 04.
In the morning, the volume of deals closed by two banks was 301 thousand dollars. The new session opening exchange rate was 4913 manat for 1 US dollar and remained unchanged. The supply and demand totaled 301 thousand.
According the results of the voice trading, the price for American currency appeared in the banks proposals in the electronic system of trades BEST was limited by 4913 for 1 US dollar. On USD/AZM T+0 instrument in BEST, the volume of 1 million 203 thousand dollars was fixed, which in manat equivalent turned up 5,910 billion. The average cost of one deal was 200,500 dollars. On T+1,T+2 instruments, no deals were closed because of lack of demand. Proposals on EUR/AZM, RUR/AZM in BEST were not issued by the banks.
In the interbank credit market functioning in the framework of BEST, the bank has applied for placing manat credits to total amount of 3,114 billion manat
No deals on credit instrument between the banks were closed on November 04.