The weighted average exchange prices made up 4596,00 manats for 1 US dollar in the Baku Interbank Currency Exchange on November 28.
The average-weighted dollar exchange rate was 4596,00 AZM/USD at the morning session on US currency today in the BEST (Bourse E-system of trades). On instrument USD/AZM T+0 deals were 6 thousand dollars. Manat exchange rate remained stable.
In the afternoon session, the volume of $400 thousand was fixed. Thus, the weighted average exchange rate was 4596, 00 manats.
Thus, the volume of trades in the instrument USD/AZM T+0 for both sessions totaled $ 406 thousand, which in manat equivalent turned up 1 bln 866 mln. The average cost of one deal was $135 333. On USD/AZM T+1, T+2 instrument in BEST, no deals were closed because of lack of demand. No deals were made on instrument RUR/AZM and EUR/AZM. In the inter-bank credit market functioning in the framework of BEST, the banks have applied for placing manats credits to total amount of 20,815 billion manats. No deals on credit instrument between the banks were on November 28.