® Registration of “Brand Award International” participants begins
The registration of participants for the first “Brand Award International” contest has started. Participating in the contest will be winners of national and regional Brand Award competitions held in different countries. This was said by Chairman and CEO of the Caspian Energy Club Telman Aliyev.
Telman Aliyev noted that 50 brands, winners of the national Brand Award Azerbaijan contest, will represent Azerbaijan in this competition. Corporate brands, as well as product and service brands representing the countries in which the Brand Award contest never took place, can also participate in the “Brand Award International” contest. They simply have to register at the official website of the contest prior to November 1, 2021 -
The “Brand Award International” prize will be given to the 50 most recognizable international corporate brands, as well as brands of products and services. The winner brands will be determined through online voting to be held on the free international platform. The voting will be held from November 15 to December 10. The winners will be announced on December 17 at the online “Brand Award International” prize presentation ceremony.