® Nar subscribers are using WhatsApp for free
Nar - the youngest and most innovative mobile operator in the country, continues to delight its subscribers. WhatsApp has now become free for Nar subscribers, who join one of the “Unlimited Internet” bundles. Even after the megabytes end, the subscriber can enjoy free access to the Internet and unlimited WhatsApp chats until the end of the usage period. Moreover, with the "XL", "2XL" and "3XL" bundles, the internet traffic at night is also provided at full speed and for free, while the bundle’s megabytes are not used.
Note that Nar provides the subscribers with a possibility to choose one of the different types of "Unlimited Internet" bundles. Users can enjoy speed of up to 150 Mbps on both mobile and PC. In addition, even if the traffic within the "Unlimited Internet" bundle has not been consumed, the subscriber may order a new "Unlimited Internet" package. In this case, the megabytes of both packages will be accumulated and only each bundle’s traffic will remain active during the lifetime of the relevant package. After expiration of active bundles, the last ordered bundle will be re-activated.
More detailed information about the “Unlimited Internet” bundles can be found at website.
“Azerfon” LLC (Nar trademark) started its operations on March 21, 2007, and within a short period of time became one of the leading companies of the telecommunications and mobile communication industry of Azerbaijan. The ‘Nar’ brand name was selected as the symbol that resembles the cohesion of the rich cultural and historical heritage of Azerbaijan with the modern life. Being the first operator in the country to introduce the 3G technology, Nar provides the customers with a wide 4G network coverage. With a large network of over 7400 base stations, covering 97% of the country’s territory (except for the occupied territories), Nar provides more than 2.2 million subscribers with the highest quality services. According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held in the year 2017, Nar network demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services. Testing was conducted by an independent international “P3 Communications” company, and methodology was based on customer experience in using various services.