® Tornado-Ş again shows professionalism in highly qualified security services during Formula-1
Tornado-Ş security company has again proved its professionalism after providing high-level security services at another reputable international event.
This company provided security services for the Formula-1 Azerbaijan Grand-Prix, which was held in Baku on 10-12 June. Since there is also big commercial interest for this sport race, which enjoys the biggest audience in the world after world football championships and Olympic games, security issues are of special importance. It is from this viewpoint that highly qualified security services at this reputable sport event require great responsibility and professionalism. Tornado-Ş ensured high-level security services in the territory of the Baku City Circuit, which hosted the Grand-Prix, the tribunes and the places where various entertainment events within the framework of the race were organized. Like every year, the highly qualified staff of Tornado-Ş were distinguished with their professional attitudes during this race.
Tornado-Ş security company was founded in 2004. During the time of operations, the company has grown into a leader in providing security for large-scale events and business installations. Among the key events in which the company provided security services are the 1st European Games Baku-2015 and 4th Islamic Solidarity Games Baku-2017. For using the company’s services, please, contact: 012 566-01-40, [email protected]