Azerbaijan successfully represented in China Outbound Travel & Tourism Market
Baku, April 25 (AZERTAC). Azerbaijan was successfully represented in China Outbound Travel & Tourism Market (COTTM) held in Beijing, April 9-11.
Azerbaijan`s large delegation included officials of Ministry of Culture and Tourism, and representatives of the country`s tourism companies like Geo travel, Improtex travel, SW travel and Matrix Oasis.
Azerbaijan`s stand at the event drew keen interest of visitors, who were given an insight into the country`s tourism potential.
China Outbound Travel and Tourism Market (COTTM) is the only dedicated business-to-business outbound travel and tourism exhibition in China. COTTM provides a platform for international tourism boards and travel services to meet with China`s key outbound tour operators.
Entering its 9th year, COTTM is a well established exhibition and has the undisputed reputation of being China`s leading business-to-business outbound travel show. This coupled with the success of the 2012 edition makes COTTM a well-recognized and respected brand name.