“Best group of socio-political training classes” contest is underway, Defense Ministry
According to the training plan for 2023, “The best group of socio-political training classes” contest is being held in one of the military units, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
The main objectives of the contest, held for improving the pedagogical skills of the group leaders on the socio-political training classes, teaching the group leaders the rules for the correct conduct of ideological work with military personnel, is to maintain a high level of morale in military teams, including instilling in the personnel a sense of loyalty to the people, to the state, the Supreme Commander-in-Chief and the military oath, as well as the promotion of best practices in the field of socio-political training.
According to the plan, the winners awarded in the first stage in the military units will participate in the contest to be held in the Azerbaijan Army.