From Khaltmaagiin Battulga, President of Mongolia
Your Excellency Mr President,
I extend my heartfelt congratulations to you on your absolute victory in the elections of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Your re-election as the President of Azerbaijan once again confirms the great confidence of the Azerbaijani people in you and the result of your contributions and strong leadership for the socio-economic development of your country.
We enjoy huge potential to develop dynamically the friendly traditional relations and cooperation between Mongolia and Azerbaijan in many fields such as political exchanges, trade and economy, agriculture, culture, education and sport. I am fully confident that through our mutual efforts cooperation between our two countries will be enhanced to a new level.
Please accept, respectful Ilham Aliyev, my best wishes for good health and successes as well as my invitation for you to pay a visit to Mongolia at your convenience.