Baku to host cybersecurity conference
A conference titled “Cybersecurity Code” will be held in Baku on May 22.
Experts from Russia and Azerbaijan will discuss the main issues of cybersecurity.
A year after the premiere in Azerbaijan, “Cybersecurity Code” returns to Baku. It should be noted that this year the conference covers 6 countries (27 cities).
Azerbaijan's “Cybersecurity Code” will open with a session on trends with experts from Moscow, St. Petersburg, Baku and Kiev. Next, a large section "Technology" will include reoports by well-known cybersecurity companies: ESET, IT Task, Fortinet and others.
In the section “Cybersecurity Management” specialists of “Gazinformservice "(St. Petersburg) will share their experience in this area.
The event will be concluded with the section “Hot 10", which will see the experts and students together formulating the key problems of cybersecurity of Azerbaijan and ways to address them.
The entrance for executives and cybersecurity specialists, and journalists - is free. The detailed program and pre-registration are available on website