First Azerbaijani national jewelry brand presented at Carpet Museum
Baku, December 15, AZERTAC
“Resm”, the first Azerbaijani national jewelry brand has presented its unique collection “Wheels of history” at the Azerbaijan Carpet Museum on December 14.
The collection is dedicated to the regions of country.
The aim of the collection is to present and exhibit the beauty and cultural diversity of every region of the country, Resmina Gurbatova, the founder and designer of the “Resm” brand, said. At her words, the collection presents a modernist interpretation of ancient Azerbaijani ornamental patterns and symbols. “More than a fashion accessory, “Resm” pieces are a link to the culture, traditions and, above all, spirit of Azerbaijan”, she stressed.
With its timeless character and superb craftsmanship, “Resm” jewelry allows the wearer to transcend mere fashion trends and enter a realm of relived ancestry. All “Resm” pieces come with individual descriptions explaining the design’s historical context, the origin of ornaments and traditional patterns.
These unique and exclusive artifacts make an ideal gift for anyone with a natural penchant and affinity toward beauty and heritage.