Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan receives New Azerbaijan Party delegation
President of the Republic of Türkiye, head of the ruling Justice and Development (AK) party Recep Tayyip Erdogan has today received a delegation led by Deputy Chairman of the New Azerbaijan Party (YAP)-Head of Central Apparatus Tahir Budagov.
President Recep Tayyip Erdogan highlighted the successful development of exemplary relations between two brotherly countries.
The Turkish President also expressed his gratitude to Azerbaijani state and President Ilham Aliyev for providing support in mitigation of the consequences of the earthquake that struck Türkiye.
YAP Deputy Chairman, Head of Central Apparatus Tahir Budagov said that thanks to the purposeful policy of both countries’ leaders Azerbaijan-Türkiye relations that are based on common historical roots and values elevated to the level of strategic alliance.
Highlighting the rapid development of relations between two countries’ ruling parties, Tahir Budagov wished every success to President Recep Tayyip Erdogan in the upcoming elections.