Armenian vandalism in photos
Baku, December 1, AZERTAC
Vandalized historic monuments, mosques, cemeteries, ruined cities and villages… Traces of vandalism of the Armenian military can be found at every step in the occupied Azerbaijani territories.
The photos presented to AZERTAC clearly reflect the atrocities committed by Armenians in the occupied Azerbaijani lands. These photos were taken in various occupied territories of Azerbaijan – Nagorno-Karabakh, Karki village in Sadarak district, Mammadbayli village in Zangilan district, Lachin and Kalbajar districts, Khalafi and Gumlag villages in Jabrail district, and other places. The photos display the state of the Shusha fortress, Susha mosque, famous Govhar Aga mosque, Azerbaijani cemeteries, including the Aghdada cemetery near Yerevan, as well as previous and current view of the Tea House and the Stone Monument in Aghdam.
The following photos demonstrate the barbaric essence of Armenians who pretend to be an oppressed nation.
On the photos: Asgaran fortress (1-4), Shusha mosque (5-14), Govhar Agha mosque (15-20), Azerbaijani cemeteries (21-26), Kerki village in Sadarak district (27-33), Mammadbayli village in Zangilan district (34-39), Lachin district (40-52), Kalbajar district (53-55), Khalafi village in Jabrail district (56-59), Gumlag village in Jabrail district, Aghdada cemetery near Yerevan (67-118), Aghdam Tea House (119-120), Stone Monument (121-124).